Title: Ochrana osobních údajů a Obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů
Other Titles: Personal Data Protection and General Data Protection Regulation
Authors: Tolarová, Tereza
Advisor: Pezl Tomáš, JUDr. Ph.D.
Referee: Tomeš Milan, JUDr.
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Západočeská univerzita v Plzni
Document type: diplomová práce
URI: http://hdl.handle.net/11025/37215
Keywords: osobní údaje;ochrana osobních údajů;obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů
Keywords in different language: personal data;data protection;general data protection regulation
Abstract: Tato diplomová práce se zabývá ochranou osobních údajů a obecným nařízením o ochraně osobních údajů, které bude použitelné od 25. května 2018. Cílem práce je posoudit hlavní změny, které obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů zavádí a porovnat je se stávající úpravou (zákon č. 101/2000 Sb. o ochraně osobních údajů a Směrnice 95/46/EC o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů). Práce se soustředí na zásadní definice, klíčová ustanovení a nové instituty obecného nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů a následně je porovnává se současnou právní úpravou.
Abstract in different language: This diploma thesis is concerned with personal data protection and General Data Protection Regulation which will be applicable from 25 May 2018. The aim of the thesis is to assess the main changes under General Data Protection Regulation and compare them with the current legislation (Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data and Directive 95/46/EC on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data). This thesis focuses on the fundamental definitions, key provisions, and new institutes of General Data Protection Regulation, and compares them with the current legislation.
Rights: Plný text práce je přístupný bez omezení
Appears in Collections:Diplomové práce / Theses (KUP)

Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat 
FINAL_DP_Tolarova_Ochrana_osobnich_udaju.pdfPlný text práce935,64 kBAdobe PDFView/Open
Tolarova PE.pdfPosudek vedoucího práce994,84 kBAdobe PDFView/Open
Tolarova TO.pdfPosudek oponenta práce650,39 kBAdobe PDFView/Open
Tolarova prubeh.pdfPrůběh obhajoby práce323,84 kBAdobe PDFView/Open


Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://hdl.handle.net/11025/37215

Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.